Triangle & Stratos TV Schedule - Week 14-20 March 2009

THIS WEEK’S HIGHLIGHT


THE FABULOUS PICTURE SHOW is the only truly international English-language film show dedicated to cinemaphiles the world over. And it is returning to Aljazeera TV on Stratos and Triangle TV. 
Hosted by entertainment editor and presenter Amanda Palmer at London’s Everyman Cinema Club, FPS is filmed as a live event that brings filmmakers from around the world face-to-face with an international audience.
Selected broadcast times: Stratos Thursday 8am; TTV Auckland Thursday 11.30pm; TTV Wellington Wednedsay 7.30pm and Thursday 11.30pm

AUCKLAND UHF 41, 42, 52

Saturday 14 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Schlocky Horror Picture Show: Nosferatu (1922) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Witness 3.30 In Focus 4.00 This is America 4.30 Small Business School 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 I Believe 6.30 Inside Iraq 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Voice of Islam TV 9.00 Creative Fiji Aotearoa 9.30 Yoga 10.00 Zindagi Forever 10.30 In Focus 11.00 Kyun Hota Hai Pyaar 11.30 Voice of Islam TV 12.30pm Mirchee Indian TV 2.30 Pinoy Zed 3.00 Muslim TV Ahmadiyya NZ 3.30 Family Federation Report 4.00 Witness 4.30 Nightly Business Report 5.00 Door of Hope 5.30 Iglesia ni Cristo 6.00 Frost Over the World 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Fuzion TV Bollywood film [PGR] 10.00 PBS News Hour 11.00 Hollywood Highlights 11.30 Euromaxx

Sunday 15 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Camp Classic: Conqueror of the Orient (1960) [AO] 2.30 Mirchee Indian TV 4.30 Yoga 5.00 Muslim TV Ahmadiyya NZ 5.30 Kyun Hota Hai Pyaar 6.00 Aljazeera News 6.30 Inside Story 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Voice of Islam TV 9.00 Door of Hope 9.30 Baha’i on Air 10.00 Zindagi Forever 10.30 Family Federation Report 11.00 Iglesia ni Cristo 11.30 Bible Ministry 12.00pm Bhakti Sagar 12.30 Indianz TV 2.00 ECTV Farsi 2.30 Mirchee TV Bollywood film [PGR] 5.30 NTD-TV 6.00 Pinoy Zed 6.30 NZ Somali TV 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Pasefika Nius 8.30 Euromaxx 9.00 Talking Germany 9.30 Scenic Wonders of America 10.00 Aljazeera News Hour 11.00 Shortfilm Show [AO] 11.30 People & Power

Monday 16 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Comedy Classic: Colonel Effingham’s Raid (1946) 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Witness Special 4.00 NTD-TV 4.30 Bible Ministry 5.00 Bhakti Sagar 5.30 ECTV Farsi 6.00 Pinoy Zed 6.30 Inside Story 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Pasefika Nius 9.00 NZ Somali TV 9.30 Galleria 10.00 Indianz TV 11.30 TGN Thai TV 12.00pm CQTV Chinese News 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 VRT Flemish News 1.30 NOS Dutch News 2.00 Russia Today 2.30 ERT Greek TV 3.00 Aljazeera News 3.30 Galleria 4.00 Playlist 4.30 Made in Germany 5.00 Australia News 5.30 Southern News Week 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 Galleria 6.55 TTV News 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Baha’i On Air 8.00 Roopa 8.30 News Blitz 9.00 Discover Germany 9.30 The Beat Goes On 10.30 TV Samoa 11.30 Box Office America

Tuesday 17 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Drive In Movie: Death by Dialogue (1988) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Witness 3.30 In Focus 4.00 Innov8 4.30 Volunteers 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 The Beat Goes On 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Roopa 8.30 News Blitz 9.00 Baha’i on Air 9.30 Galleria 10.00 TV Samoa 11.00 NHK Japan Newsline 11.30 TGN Thai TV 12.00pm CQTV Chinese News 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 VRT Flemish News 1.30 NOS Dutch News 2.00 Russia Today 2.30 ERT Greek TV 3.00 Aljazeera News 3.30 Galleria 4.00 Witness 4.30 Nightly Business Report 5.00 Australia News 5.30 T News 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 Galleria 6.55 TTV News 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Global 3000 8.00 Absolut Bollywood 8.30 In Conversation 9.00 Arts.21 9.30 The McLaughlin Group 10.00 PBS News Hour 11.00 T News 11.30 Africa Uncovered

Wednesday 18 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Gunslinger Classic: Savage Journey (1983) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Fabulous Picture Show 3.30 In Focus 4.00 Profiles in Caring 4.30 People Near Here 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 To The Contrary 6.30 Inside Story 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Witness 8.30 Absolut Bollywood 9.00 T News 9.30 Galleria 10.00 Russia Today 10.30 In Focus 11.00 NHK Japan Newsline 11.30 TGN Thai TV 12.00pm CQTV Chinese News 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 VRT Flemish News 1.30 NOS Dutch News 2.00 DW German News 2.30 ERT Greek TV 3.00 Aljazeera News 3.30 Galleria 4.00 Listening Post 4.30 Nightly Business Report 5.00 Australia News 5.30 Penguin TV 5.45 schooltv 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 Galleria 6.55 TTV News 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Scrutiny 8.00 Words of Peace 8.30 Fiji News 9.00 Chinese Documentary 9.30 Voice of Ghana 9.45 Trust Us 10.00 PBS News Hour 11.00 Blokesworld [AO] 11.30 People & Power

Thursday 19 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Martial Arts Classic: Fighting Mad (1978) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Witness 3.30 In Focus 4.00 Scenic Wonders of America 4.30 Roadside Adventures 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 McLaughlin One on One 6.30 Inside Story 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Words of Peace 8.30 Fiji News 9.00 Scrutiny 9.15 Voice of Ghana 9.30 Galleria 10.00 Russia Today 10.30 In Focus 11.00 NHK Japan Newsline 11.30 TGN Thai TV 12.00pm CQTV Chinese News 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 VRT Flemish News 1.30 NOS Dutch News 2.00 DW German News 2.30 ERT Greek TV 3.00 Aljazeera News 3.30 Galleria 4.00 Witness 4.30 Nightly Business Report 5.00 Australia News 5.30 Family Federation Report 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 Galleria 6.55 TTV News 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Schools Inc. 7.45 Penguin TV 8.00 Roopa 8.30 My God [PGR] 9.00 Drive It 9.30 European Journal 10.00 PBS News Hour 11.00 Asylum TV 11.30 Fabulous Picture Show

Friday 20 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 War Classic: The Big Lift (1950) 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Playlist 3.30 In Focus 4.00 Think Tank 4.30 Heartland Highways 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 Tech Close Up 6.30 Inside Story 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Witness 8.30 Schools Inc. 8.45 schooltv 9.00 Roopa 9.30 Galleria 10.00 Russia Today 10.30 In Focus 11.00 NHK Japan Newsline 11.30 TGN Thai TV 12.00pm CQTV Chinese News 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 VRT Flemish News 1.30 NOS Dutch News 2.00 DW German News 2.30 ERT Greek TV 3.00 Aljazeera News 3.30 Galleria 4.00 101 East 4.30 Nightly Business Report 5.00 Australia News 5.30 Baha’i On Air 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 Galleria 6.55 TTV News 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Creative Fiji Aotearoa 8.00 To The Contrary 8.30 Tomorrow Today 9.00 4WD TV 9.30 Cruizin’ 10.00 PBS News Hour 11.00 Bundesliga Kick Off 11.30 Riz Khan One on One

Saturday 21 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Schlocky Horror Picture Show: The Amazing Transparent Man (1960) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Witness 3.30 In Focus 4.00 This is America 4.30 Small Business School 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld


WELLINGTON UHF 40, 41 – TELSTRACLEAR CABLE 50

Saturday 14 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Schlocky Horror Picture Show: Nosferatu (1922) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Witness 3.30 In Focus 4.00 This is America 4.30 Small Business School 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 Aljazeera News 6.30 Inside Iraq 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Roopa 9.00 Creative Fiji Aotearoa 9.30 Fiji News 10.00 Russia Today 10.30 NZ Somali TV 11.00 ECTV Farsi 11.30 Voice of Islam TV 12.30pm TV5 French News 1.00 Words of Peace 1.30 Pinoy Zed 2.00 DW German News 2.30 News Blitz 3.00 TV Samoa 4.00 Pasefika Nius 5.00 T News 5.30 Nightly Business Report 6.00 Frost over the World 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Fuzion TV Bollywood film [PGR] 10.00 PBS News Hour 11.00 Hollywood Highlights 11.30 Euromaxx

Sunday 15 March
12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Camp Classic: Conqueror of the Orient (1960) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 101 East 3.30 In Focus 4.00 Invent 4.30 Tech Head 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 American Backroads 6.30 Music of Resistance 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Voice Of Islam TV 9.00 Toe Faaolaola 10.00 Russia Today 10.30 Family Federation Report 11.00 Muslim TV Ahmadiyya NZ 11.30 Bible Ministry 12.00pm Zindagi Forever 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 Witness Special 2.00 DW German News 2.30 Mirchee Indian TV 4.30 Indianz TV 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 101 East 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Playlist 8.00 Global 3000 8.30 Riz Khan’s One on One 9.00 The Beat Goes On 10.00 Aljazeera News Hour 11.00 The Shortfilm Show [AO] 11.30 People & Power

Monday 16 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Comedy Classic: Colonel Effingham’s Raid (1946) 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Witness Special 4.00 Destination Tomorrow 4.30 Box Office America 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 Celebrity Bites 6.30 Inside Story 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Witness 8.30 Playlist 9.00 Aljazeera News 9.30 Galleria 10.00 Russia Today 11.00 NHK Japan Newsline 11.30 TGN Thai TV 12.00pm CQTV Chinese News 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 VRT Flemish News 1.30 NOS Dutch News 2.00 DW German News 2.30 ERT Greek TV 3.00 Aljazeera News 3.30 Galleria 4.00 Playlist 4.30 Made in Germany 5.00 Australia News 5.30 Chatroom 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 Galleria 6.55 TTV News 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Africa Uncovered 8.00 Southern News Week 8.30 People & Power 9.00 Arts.21 9.30 Discover Germany 10.00 Aljazeera News Hour 11.00 Box Office America 11.30 Cooking With Marie

Tuesday 17 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Drive In Movie: Death by Dialogue (1988) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Witness 3.30 In Focus 4.00 Innov8 4.30 Volunteers 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 Fearless Music 6.30 Inside Story 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Witness Special 9.00 Aljazeera News 9.30 Galleria 10.00 Russia Today 10.30 In Focus 11.00 NHK Japan Newsline 11.30 TGN Thai TV 12.00pm CQTV Chinese News 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 VRT Flemish News 1.30 NOS Dutch News 2.00 DW German News 2.30 ERT Greek TV 3.00 Aljazeera News 3.30 Galleria 4.00 Witness 4.30 Nightly Business Report 5.00 Australia News 5.30 Inside Story 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 Galleria 6.55 TTV News 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 To the Contrary 8.00 In Conversation 8.30 Listening Post 9.00 Great Museums 9.30 The McLaughlin Group 10.00 PBS News Hour 11.00 Pop-x-port / Kino 11.30 Africa Uncovered

Wednesday 18 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Gunslinger Classic: Savage Journey (1983) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Fabulous Picture Show 3.30 In Focus 4.00 Profiles in Caring 4.30 People Near Here 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 To The Contrary 6.30 Inside Story 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Witness 8.30 People & Power 9.00 Aljazeera News 9.30 Galleria 10.00 Russia Today 10.30 In Focus 11.00 NHK Japan Newsline 11.30 TGN Thai TV 12.00pm CQTV Chinese News 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 VRT Flemish News 1.30 NOS Dutch News 2.00 DW German News 2.30 ERT Greek TV 3.00 Aljazeera News 3.30 Galleria 4.00 Listening Post 4.30 Nightly Business Report 5.00 Australia News 5.30 Chatroom 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 Galleria 6.55 TTV News 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Fabulous Picture Show 8.00 In Good Shape 8.30 101 East 9.00 Chinese Documentary 9.30 Scoop TV 10.00 PBS News Hour 11.00 Blokesworld [AO] 11.30 People & Power

Thursday 19 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Martial Arts Classic: Fighting Mad (1978) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Witness 3.30 In Focus 4.00 Scenic Wonders of America 4.30 Roadside Adventures 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 McLaughlin One on One 6.30 Inside Story 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Fabulous Picture Show 8.30 Listening Post 9.00 Aljazeera News 9.30 Galleria 10.00 Russia Today 10.30 In Focus 11.00 NHK Japan Newsline 11.30 TGN Thai TV 12.00pm CQTV Chinese News 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 VRT Flemish News 1.30 NOS Dutch News 2.00 DW German News 2.30 ERT Greek TV 3.00 Aljazeera News 3.30 Galleria 4.00 Witness 4.30 Nightly Business Report 5.00 Australia News 5.30 Inside Story 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 Galleria 6.55 TTV News 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 Listening Post 8.00 My God [PGR] 8.30 People & Power 9.00 Cruizin’ 9.30 European Journal 10.00 PBS News Hour 11.00 Asylum TV 11.30 Fabulous Picture Show

Friday 20 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 War Classic: The Big Lift (1950) 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Playlist 3.30 In Focus 4.00 Think Tank 4.30 Heartland Highways 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld 6.00 Tech Close Up 6.30 Inside Story 7.00 Aljazeera News Hour 8.00 Witness 8.30 101 East 9.00 Aljazeera News 9.30 Galleria 10.00 Russia Today 10.30 In Focus 11.00 NHK Japan Newsline 11.30 TGN Thai TV 12.00pm CQTV Chinese News 12.30 TV5 French News 1.00 VRT Flemish News 1.30 NOS Dutch News 2.00 DW German News 2.30 ERT Greek TV 3.00 Aljazeera News 3.30 Galleria 4.00 101 East 4.30 Nightly Business Report 5.00 Australia News 5.30 Chatroom 6.00 Euromaxx 6.30 Galleria 6.55 TTV News 7.00 DW Journal 7.30 101 East 8.00 Tomorrow Today 8.30 Playlist 9.00 Drive It 9.30 4WD TV 10.00 PBS News Hour 11.00 Bundesliga Kick Off 11.30 Riz Khan One on One

Saturday 21 March

12.00am Aljazeera News 12.30 Sportsworld 1.00 Schlocky Horror Picture Show: The Amazing Transparent Man (1960) [AO] 2.30 Aljazeera News 3.00 Witness 3.30 In Focus 4.00 This is America 4.30 Small Business School 5.00 DW Journal 5.30 Sportsworld


SATELLITE FREEVIEW 21 – SKY 89 – TELSTRACLEAR CABLE 89

Saturday 14 March

1:00 I Believe

1:30 Undersea Kingdom

2:00 Aljazeera News Hour

3:00 Witness

3:30 In Focus

4:00 This is America

4:30 Small Business School

5:00 DW Journal

5:30 Sportsworld

6:00 Toe Faolaola

7:00 Aljazeera News Hour

8:00 Baha’i on Air

8:30 ECTV Farsi

9:00 Aljazeera News

9:30 Focus on Gaza

10:00 Russia Today

11:00 NHK Japan Newsline

11:30 TGN Thai TV

12:00pm CQTV Chinese News

12:30 TV5 French News

1:00 Discover Germany

1:30 In Good Shape

2:00 Germany Today

2:30 MVV TV

3:00 Aljazeera News Hour

4:00 Arts.21

4:30 Pop-X-Port / Kino

5:00 Fame

5:30 The Listening Post

6:00 Nightly Business Report

6:30 PBS News Hour

7:30 Frost Over The World

8:30 Fuzion TV Bollywood film [PGR]

11:00 Euromaxx

11:30 Camp Classic: Conqueror of the Orient (1960) [AO]

Sunday 15 March

1:00am Tech Head

1:30 Undersea Kingdom

2:00 Aljazeera News Hour

3:00 101 East

3:30 In Focus

4:00 Invent

4:30 American Backroads

5:00 DW Journal

5:30 Sportsworld

6:00 Voice of Islam TV

7:00 Aljazeera News Hour

8:00 Africa Uncovered

8:30 Family Federation Report

9:00 Aljazeera News

9:30 Inside Iraq

10:00 Russia Today

11:00 NHK Japan Newsline

11:30 TGN Thai TV

12:00pm CQTV Chinese News

12:30 TV5 French News

1:00 Witness Special

2:00 Great Museums

2:30 Africa Uncovered

3:00 Aljazeera News Hour

4:00 Tomorrow Today

4:30 Nurse TV

5:00 Roadside Adventures

5:30 Music of Resistance

6:00 Reflections of Asia Down Under

6:30 Cultural Odyssey

7:00 Chinese documentary

7:30 Asia Down Under

8:00 The Beat Goes On

9:00 Global 3000

9:30 The Shortfilm Show [AO]

10:00 Euromaxx

10:30 Aljazeera News

11:00 Get Reel Music Mix

11:30 Comedy Classic: Colonel Effingham’s Raid (1946)

Monday 16 March

1:00am Celebrity Bites

1:30 Undersea Kingdom

2:00 Aljazeera News Hour

3:00 Witness Special

4:00 Box Office America

4:30 Starstruck

5:00 DW Journal

5:30 Sportsworld

6:00 Yoga

6:30 Iglesia ni Cristo

7:00 Aljazeera News Hour

8:00 Witness

8:30 Galleria

9:00 Aljazeera News

9:30 Music of Resistance

10:00 Russia Today

11:00 NHK Japan Newsline

11:30 TGN Thai TV

12:00pm CQTV Chinese News

12:30 TV5 French News

1:00 VRT Flemish News

1:30 NOS Dutch News

2:00 DW German News

2:30 ERT Greek TV

3:00 Australia News

3:30 Mirchee Indian TV

5:00 Aljazeera News

5:30 Schools TV

6:00 Made in Germany

6:30 Southern News Week

7:00 In Depth

7:25 Stratos News

7:30 Chatroom

8:00 Scenic Wonders of America

8:30 Ants (1998) [AO]

10:00 Euromaxx

10:30 Aljazeera News

11:00 Asylum TV

11:30 Drive In Movie: Death by Dialogue (1988) [AO]

Tuesday 17 March

1:00am Get Reel Music Mix

1:30 Undersea Kingdom

2:00 Aljazeera News Hour

3:00 Witness

3:30 In Focus

4:00 Innov8

4:30 Volunteers

5:00 DW Journal

5:30 Sportsworld

6:00 Bhakti Sagar

6:30 Muslim TV Ahmadiyya NZ

7:00 Aljazeera News Hour

8:00 Witness Special

9:00 Aljazeera News

9:30 Riz Khan

10:00 Russia Today

10:30 In Focus

11:00 NHK Japan Newsline

11:30 TGN Thai TV

12:00pm CQTV Chinese News

12:30 TV5 French News

1:00 VRT Flemish News

1:30 NOS Dutch Journal

2:00 DW German News

2:30 ERT Greek TV

3:00 Australia News

3:30 NZ Somali TV

4:00 Roopa

4:30 News Blitz

5:00 Aljazeera News

5:30 Inside Story

6:00 Nightly Business Report

6:30 PBS News Hour

7:25 Stratos News

7:30 Accent (R)

8:00 McLaughlin Group

8:30 Creative Fiji Aotearoa

9:00 Hollywood Highlights

9:30 People Near Here

10:00 Euromaxx

10:30 Aljazeera News

11:00 Fearless Music

11:30 Gunslinger Classic: Savage Journey (1983) [AO]

Wednesday 18 March

1:00am To The Contrary

1:30 Undersea Kingdom

2:00 Aljazeera News Hour

3:00 Fabulous Picture Show

3:30 In Focus

4:00 Profiles in Caring

4:30 People Near Here

5:00 DW Journal

5:30 Sportsworld

6:00 Bible Ministry

6:30 Door of Hope

7:00 Aljazeera News Hour

8:00 Witness

8:30 Galleria

9:00 Aljazeera News

9:30 Riz Khan

10:00 Russia Today

10:30 In Focus

11:00 NHK Japan Newsline

11:30 TGN Thai TV

12:00pm CQTV Chinese News

12:30 TV5 French News

1:00 VRT Flemish News

1:30 NOS Dutch Journal

2:00 DW German News

2:30 ERT Greek TV

3:00 Australia News

3:30 T News

4:00 Kyun Hota Hai Pyaar

4:30 Pinoy Zed

5:00 Aljazeera News

5:30 Inside Story

6:00 Nightly Business Report

6:30 PBS News Hour

7:25 Stratos News

7:30 Chatroom

8:00 Cooking With Marie

8:30 Drive It

9:00 McLaughlin One on One

9:30 My God [PGR]

10:00 Euromaxx

10:30 euronews

11:00 Blokesworld [AO]

11:30 Martial Arts Classic: Fighting Mad (1978) [AO]

Thursday 19 March

1:00am McLaughlin One on One

1:30 Zorro’s Fighting Legion

2:00 Aljazeera News Hour

3:00 Witness

3:30 In Focus

4:00 Scenic Wonders of America

4:30 Roadside Adventures

5:00 DW Journal

5:30 Sportsworld

6:00 NTD TV

6:30 Zindagi Forever

7:00 Aljazeera News Hour

8:00 Fabulous Picture Show

8:30 Listening Post

9:00 Aljazeera News

9:30 Riz Khan

10:00 Russia Today

10:30 In Focus

11:00 NHK Japan Newsline

11:30 TGN Thai TV

12:00pm CQTV Chinese News

12:30 TV5 French News

1:00 VRT Flemish News

1:30 NOS Dutch Journal

2:00 DW German News

2:30 ERT Greek TV

3:00 Australia News

3:30 TV Samoa

4:30 Fiji News

5:00 Aljazeera News

5:30 Inside Story

6:00 Nightly Business Report

6:30 PBS News Hour

7:25 Stratos News

7:30 Accent (R)

8:00 Scoop TV

8:30 4WD TV

9:00 Box Office America

9:30 In Conversation

10:00 Euromaxx

10:30 Aljazeera News

11:00 Destination Tomorrow

11:30 War Classic: The Big Lift (1950[AO]

Friday 20 March

1:00am Tech Close Up

1:30 Zorro’s Fighting Legion

2:00 Aljazeera News Hour

3:00 Playlist

3:30 In Focus

4:00 Think Tank

4:30 Heartland Highways

5:00 DW Journal

5:30 Sportsworld

6:00 Aljazeera News

6:15 Voice of Ghana

6:30 Words of Peace

7:00 Aljazeera News Hour

8:00 Witness

8:30 Galleria

9:00 Aljazeera News

9:30 Riz Khan

10:00 Russia Today

10:30 In Focus

11:00 NHK Japan Newsline

11:30 TGN Thai TV

12:00pm CQTV Chinese News

12:30 TV5 French News

1:00 VRT Flemish News

1:30 NOS Dutch Journal

2:00 DW German News

2:30 ERT Greek TV

3:00 Australia News

3:30 Pasefika Nius

4:30 Roopa

5:00 Aljazeera News

5:30 Inside Story

6:00 Nightly Business Report

6:30 PBS News Hour

7:25 Stratos News

7:30 Chatroom

8:00 Vasili’s Garden

8:30 Cruizin’

9:00 Scrutiny

9:15 War Documentary: The Nuremberg Trials [PGR]

10:00 Euromaxx

10:30 Aljazeera News

11:00 Bundesliga Kick Off

11:30 Schlocky Horror Picture Show: The Amazing Transparent Man (1960) [AO]

Saturday 21 March

1:00am I Believe

1:30 Zorro’s Fighting Legion

2:00 Aljazeera News Hour

3:00 Witness

3:30 In Focus

4:00 This is America

4:30 Small Business School

5:00 DW Journal

5:30 Sportsworld

 

Subscribe to our mailing list

About the author